Honorary members

HONORARY MEMBERS

Gunārs ASARIS (Architecture), DHSS. Latvia.

Māris BALTIŅŠ (Linguistics), DHSS. Latvia.

Alberts BELS (Literature), DHSS. Latvia.

Uldis BĒRZIŅŠ (Literature), DHSS. Latvia.

Mārtiņš BRAUNS (Art), DHSS. Latvia.

Roalds DOBROVENSKIS (Literature), DHSS. Latvia.

Arta DUMPE (Art), DAFS. Latvia.

Uldis DUMPIS (Art), DHSS. Latvia.

Maija EINFELDE (Art), DHSS. Latvia.

Guntis GAILĪTIS (Art), DHSS. Latvia.

Guntars GODIŅŠ (Literature), DHSS. Latvia.

Alvis HERMANIS (Art), DHSS. The New Rīga Theatre. Latvia.

Dainis ĪVĀNS (Literature), DHSS. Latvia.

Valdis JĀKOBSONS (Economics), DHSS. Latvia.

Anna JURKĀNE (History), DHSS. Latvia.

Imants KALNIŅŠ (Art), DHSS. The Latvian Composers Union. Latvia.

Kristaps Juris KEGGI (Medicine), DCBMS. Yale School of Medicine, New Haven, USA.

Arnolds KLOTIŅŠ (Art Studies), DHSS. Institute of Literature, Folklore, and Art, University of Latvia.

Eduards KĻAVIŅŠ (Art Studies), DHSS. Institute of Art History, Art Academy of Latvia.

Gidons KRĒMERS (Art), DHSS. KREMERata Baltica, Latvia.

Gunārs KROLLIS (Art), DHSS. Latvia.

Andris KRONBERGS (Architecture), DHSS. Latvia.

Imants LANCMANIS (History of Art), DHSS. Rundāle Castle Museum, Latvia.

Māra LĀCE (Art Studies), DHSS. Latvian National Museum of Art.

Arturs MASKATS (Art), DHSS. Jāzeps Vītols Latvian Academy of Music, Latvijas Koncerti.

Vitolds MAŠNOVSKIS (Culture History), DHSS.

Aina NAGOBADS-ĀBOLA (Political Studies), DHSS. Latvia.

Aleksejs NAUMOVS (Art), DHSS. Art Academy of Latvia.

Andris NELSONS (Art), DHSS. Latvia.

Jānis OSIS (Computer Science), DPTS. Rīga Technical University.

Jānis Andris OSIS (Art), DHSS. Art Academy of Latvia.

Raimonds PAULS (Art), DHSS. The Latvian Composers Union.

Jānis PETERS (Literature), DHSS. Latvia.

Karina PĒTERSONE (History of Culture). DHSS. Latvian National Library Foundation.

Jānis ROKPELNIS (Literature), DHSS. Latvia.

Juris RUBENIS (Theology), DHSS. Latvia.

Valdis RŪMNIEKS (Literature), DHSS. Latvia.

Māris SIRMAIS (Art), DHSS. State Choir "Latvija".

Knuts SKUJENIEKS (Literature), DHSS. Latvia.

Zigmunds SKUJIŅŠ (Literature), DHSS. Latvia.

Zbigņevs STANKEVIČS (Theology), DHSS. Latvia.

Jānis STREIČS (Art), DHSS. Latvia.

Jānis STRUPULIS (Art), DHSS. Latvia.

Ināra TETEREVA , DHSS. Latvia.

Andris VĀRPA (Art), DHSS. Latvia.

Pēteris VASKS (Art), DHSS. Latvia.

Andris VILKS (Bibliography), DHSS. National Library of Latvia.

Vilis VĪTOLS (Engineering Sciences), DPTS. Latvia.

Māra ZĀLĪTE (Literature), DHSS. Latvia.

Uldis ZEMZARIS (Art), DHSS. Latvia.

Namejs ZELTIŅŠ (Power Engineering), DPTS. Institute of Physical Energetics, Latvia.

Anna ŽĪGURE (Literature), DHSS. Latvia.