Corresponding members

CORRESPONDING MEMBERS

Edgars ĀBELE (Chemistry), DCBMS. Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis.

Kristiāna ĀBELE (Art History), DHSS. Institute of Art History, University of Latvia.

Māris ĀBELE (Astronomy), DPTS. Institute of Astronomy, University of Latvia.

Igors AKSIKS (Medicine), DCBMS. University of Latvia.

Ina ALSIŅA (Agricultural Sciences), DAFS. Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies.

Agnis ANDŽĀNS (Mathematics), DPTS. University of Latvia.

Guntis ARNICĀNS (Computer Science), DPTS. University of Latvia.

Pavel ARSENYAN (Chemistry), DCBMS. Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis.

Ivars AUSTERS (Psychology), DHSS. University of Latvia.

Jānis AUZIŅŠ (Mechanics), DPTS. Rīga Technical University.

Ringolds BALODIS (Law), DHSS. University of Latvia.

Biruta BANKINA (Agricultural Sciences), DAFS. Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies.

Jevgeņijs BARKANOVS (Mechanics), DPTS. Rīga Technical University.

Guntis BĀRZDIŅŠ (Computer Science), DPTS. Institute of Mathematics and Computer Science, University of Latvia.

Sergejs BEĻAKOVS (Chemistry),  DCBMS. Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis.

Imants BĒRSONS (Physics), DPTS. University of Latvia.

Aivars BĒRZIŅŠ (Veterinary medical sciences), DAFS. Institute of Food Safety, Animal Health and Environment "BIOR"

Gundars BĒRZIŅŠ (Economics), DHSS. University of Latvia.

Edīte BIRĢELE (Agricultural Sciences), DCBMS; DAFS. Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies.

Juris BORZOVS (Computer Science), DPTS. University of Latvia.

Brigita BUŠMANE (Linguistics), DHSS. Institute of Latvian Language, University of Latvia.

Uģis CĀBULIS (Forestry Science), DAFS. Latvian State Institute of Wood Chemistry.

Inga CIPROVIČA (Agricultural Sciences), DAFS. Latvia University of Agriculture.

Andris ČATE (Mechanics), DPTS. Rīga Technical University.

Kārlis ČERĀNS (Computer Science), DPTS. Institute of Mathematics and Computer Science, University of Latvia.

Pauls DAIJA (Literary Criticism), DHSS. University of Latvia.

Inguna DAUKSTE-SILASPROĢE (Literary Criticism), DHSS. University of Latvia.

Konstantīns DIDENKO (Economics), DHSS. Rīga Technical University.

Tatjana DIŽBITE (Forestry Science), DAFS. Latvian State Institute of Wood Chemistry.

Guntis EBERHARDS (Geography), DCBMS. University of Latvia.

Pārsla EGLĪTE (Demography), DHSS. Latvian Academy of Sciences.

Roberts EGLĪTIS (Physics), FTZN. Institute of Solid State Physics, University of Latvia.

Andris FERDATS (Medicine), DCBMS. Latvian Academy of Sciences.

Zinta GAILE (Agricultural Sciences), DAFS. Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies.

Egils GINTERS (Computer Science), DPTS. Rīga Technical University.

Jānis GRABIS (Computer Science), DPTS. Rīga Technical University.

Jānis GRĀVĪTIS (Material Science), DCBMS. Latvian State Institute of Wood Chemistry.

Līga GRĪNBERGA (Material Science), DPTS. Institute of Solid State Physics, University of Latvia.

Jānis IKSTENS (Political Studies), DHSS. University of Latvia.

Ivars ĪJABS (Political Studies), DHSS. University of Latvia.

Āris JANSONS (Forestry Science), DAFS. Latvian State Forestry Research Institute "Silava".

Jevgeņijs JOĻINS (Physics), DPTS. USA.

Māra JURE (Chemistry), DCBMS. Rīga Technical University.

Igors KABAŠKINS (Computer Science), DPTS. Transport and Telecommunication Institute.

Uldis KALNENIEKS (Biology), DCBMS. Institute of Microbiology and Biotechnology, University of Latvia.

Audris KALNIŅŠ (Computer Science), DPTS. Institute of Mathematics and Computer Science, University of Latvia.

Vladimirs KASJANOVS (Mechanics), DPTS. Rīga Stradiņš University, Rīga Technical University.

Vjačeslavs KAŠČEJEVS (Physics), DPTS. University of Latvia.

Valerjans KAUSS (Chemistry), DCBMS. Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis.

Tatjana KOĶE (Pedagogics), DHSS. Rīga Stradiņš University.

Ilze KONRĀDE (Medicine), DCBMS. Rīga Stradiņš University.

Ilze KOROĻEVA (Economics), DHSS. Institute of Philosophy and Sociology, University of Latvia.

Tatjana KOZLOVSKA (Biology), DCBMS. Latvian Biomedical Research and Study Centre.

Aivars KRAUZE (Chemistry), DCBMS. Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis.

Andris KRĒSLIŅŠ (Power Engineering), DPTS. Rīga Technical University.

Dainis KRIEVIŅŠ (Medicine), DCBMS. Pauls Stradiņš Clinical University Hospital, University of Latvia.

Zaiga KRIŠJĀNE (Geography), DCBMS. University of Latvia.

Solveiga KRŪMIŅA-KOŅKOVA (Religion Science), DHSS. Institute of Philosophy and Sociology, University of Latvia.

Tatjana ĶINCE (Food Science), DAFS. Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies.

Sandis LAIME (Folklore Studies), DHSS. Institute of Literature, Folklore, and Art, University of Latvia.

Guna LAGANOVSKA (Medicine), DCBMS. Rīga Stradiņš University.

Gustavs LATKOVSKIS (Medicine), DCBMS. Institute of Cardiology and Regenerative Medicine, University of Latvia.

Benita LAUMANE (Linguistics), DHSS. Liepāja University, Latvia.

Andis LAZDIŅŠ (Forestry Science), DAFS. Latvian State Forestry Research Institute “Silava”.

Gunārs LĀCIS (Agricultural Sciences), DAFS. Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies.

Imants LIEPA (Biology), DCBMS, DAFS. Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies.

Dagnija LOČA (Materials Science), DPTS. Faculty of Materials Science and Applied Chemistry, Riga Technical University.

Jānis LOČS (Material Sciences), DCBMS. Institute of General Chemical Engineering, Rīga Technical University.

Ilze Biruta LOZE (Archaeology), DHSS. Institute of History of Latvia, University of Latvia.

Ervīns LUKŠEVIČS (Geology), DCBMS. University of Latvia.

Roberts MAKSIMOVS (Mechanics), DPTS. Institute for Mechanics of Materials, University of Latvia.

Ārija MEIKALIŠA (Law), DHSS. University of Latvia.

Viesturs MELECIS (Biology), DCBMS. Institute of Biology, University of Latvia.

Aija MELLUMA (Ecology), DCBMS. Latvian Academy of Sciences.

Alfrēds MILTIŅŠ (Medicine), DCBMS. Latvian Academy of Sciences.

Sandra MUIŽNIECE-BRASAVA (Food Science), DAFS. Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies.

Ērika NAZARUKA (Computer Science), DPTS. Faculty of Computer Science and Information Technologies, Riga Technical University.

Oļģerts NIKODEMUS (Geography), DCBMS. University of Latvia.

Daina NĪTIŅA (Linguistics), DHSS. Latvian Academy of Sciences.

Uldis OSIS (Economics), DHSS. Konsorts, Ltd.

Artis PABRIKS (Political Studies), DHSS. European Parliament.

Līga PAURA (Agricultural Sciences), DAFS. Institute of Information Technologies, Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies.

Māra PILMANE (Medicine), DCBMS. Rīga Stradiņš University.

Dace PJANOVA (Biology), DCBMS. Latvian Biomedical Research and Study Centre.

Aiva PLOTNIECE (Chemistry), DCBMS. Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis.

Andris PLOTNIEKS (Law), DHSS. Latvian Academy of Sciences.

Jurģis PORIŅŠ (Engineering Sciences), DPTS. Rīga Technical University.

Juris PRIKULIS (Physics), DPTS. University of Latvia.

Osvalds PUGOVIČS (Chemistry), DCBMS. Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis.

Aleksandrs RAPOPORTS (Biology), DCBMS. Institute of Microbiology and Biotechnology, University of Latvia.

Andrejs REINFELDS (Mathematics), DPTS. Institute of Mathematics and Computer Science, University of Latvia.

Gita RĒVALDE (Physics), DPTS. Rīga Technical University.

Una RIEKSTIŅA (Biology), DCBMS. Medical Faculty, University of Latvia.

Nils ROSTOKS (Biology), DCBMS.University of Latvia.

Sandris RUČEVSKIS (Engineering Science), DPTS. Faculty of Construction Engineering Sciences, Riga Technical University, Institute of Materials and Structures.

Maija RUKLIŠA (Biology), DCBMS. Institute of Microbiology and Biotechnology, University of Latvia.

Ingrīda RUMBA-ROZENFELDE (Medicine), DCBMS. University of Latvia.

Dainis Edgars RUŅĢIS (Forestry Science), DAFS. Latvian State Forestry Research Institute "Silava".

Felikss SADIRBAJEVS (Mathematics), DPTS. Institute of Mathematics and Computer Science, University of Latvia.

Narimants SALENIEKS (Mechanics), DPTS. Rīga Technical University.

Antans-Sauļus SAUHATS (Power Engineering), DPTS. Rīga Technical University.

Arnis SAUKA (Economics), DHSS. Stockholm School of Economics in Riga.

Dalija SEGLIŅA (Agricultural Sciences), DAFS. Institute of Horticulture, Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies.

Andrejs SKAĢERS (Medicine), DCBMS. Rīga Stradiņš University.

Ilze SKRABULE (Agricultural Sciences), DAFS. Institute of Agricultural Resources and Economics, Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies.

Juris SKUJĀNS (Engineering Sciences), DAFS. Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies.

Gunta SPRIŅĢE (Biology), DCBMS. Institute of Biology, University of Latvia.

Anna STAFECKA (Linguistics), DHSS. Institute of Latvian Language, University of Latvia.

Pēteris STRADIŅŠ (Medicine), DCBMS. Rīga Stradiņš University; P. Stradiņš Clinical University Hospital.

Uldis SUKOVSKIS (Computer Science), DPTS. Rīga Technical University.

Anatolijs ŠARAKOVSKIS (Physics), DPTS. Institute of Solid State Physics, University of Latvia.

Andris ŠUTKA (Materials Science), DPTS. Laboratory of Functional Materials, Riga Technical University.

Aivars TABUNS (Sociology), DHSS. University of Latvia.

Valdis TĒRAUDKALNS (Religion), DHSS. University of Latvia.

Tālis TISENKOPFS (Sociology), DHSS. University of Latvia.

Jānis VALDMANIS (Linguistics), DHSS. Latvian Language Agency.

Anda VALDOVSKA (Veterinary Medicine), DAFS. Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies.

Andrejs VASKS (Archaeology), DHSS. University of Latvia.

Ivans VEDINS (Philosophy), DHSS. Latvian Academy of Sciences.

Pēteris VIDENIEKS (Computer Science), DPTS. Latvian Academy of Sciences.

Uldis VIKMANIS (Medicine), DCBMS. University of Latvia.

Jānis VĪBA (Mechanics), DPTS. Rīga Technical University.

Juris VĪKSNA (Computer Science), DPTS. University of Latvia.

Ludmila VĪKSNA (Medicine), DCBMS. Rīga Stradiņš University.

Laimons ZAČS (Physics), DPTS. Faculty of Physics and Mathematics, University of Latvia, Laboratory of Astrospectroscopy of the Laser Center.

Pēteris ZĀLĪTIS (Forestry Sciences), DCBMS, DAFS. Latvian State Forestry Research Institute "Silava".

Vitālijs ZELČS (Geology), DCBMS. University of Latvia.

Aivars ZEMĪTIS (Mathematics), DPTS. Fraunhofer Institute for Industrial Mathematics, Germany.

Henriks ZENKEVIČS (Biology), DCBMS. Latvia.

Ineta ZIEMELE (Law), DHSS. Constitutional Court of the Republic of Latvia.

Sanita ZUTE (Agricultural Sciences), DAFS. Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies.

Juris ŽAGARS (Astronomy), DPTS. Ventspils University College.

Līga ZVEJNIECE (Pharmacy), DCBMS. Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis.

Aija ŽILEVIČA (Medicine), DCBMS. University of Latvia.